Blue water lily extract

Blue Lotus flower is a beautiful water lily belonging to the genus Nymphaea, also known as Blue Egyptian Lotus, Blue Egyptian Water Lily, Sacred Blue Lily or Sacred Narcotic Lily of the Nile. It is said to be widely used by Mayan and Ancient Egyptian civilizations. The flower is thought to have Godly associations too. Nymphaea caerulea, known primarily as blue lotus (or blue Egyptian lotus), but also blue water lily (or blue Egyptian water lily), and sacred blue lily, is a water lily in the genus Nymphaea.Like other species in the genus, the plant contains the psychoactive alkaloid aporphine (not to be confused with apomorphine).It was known to the Ancient Egyptian civilization. The Blue Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea), sometimes also called Blue Water Lily, is a psychoactive plant that has been used for thousands of years. The plant is believed to originally come from Egypt and other parts of Northern Africa where it grew along the river Nile. The Blue Lotus extract that you can find at Zamnesia is 20x stronger and. The dried flowers of the blue lotus plant are smoked or steeped in a tea in order to give the user a sense of peaceful relaxation. Blue Lotus is noted for its calming euphoria, aphrodisiac qualities, and sedation. Blue Lotus (Nymphaea Caerulea) is also known as Blue Water Lily and the Sacred Lily of the Nile. Our Blue Water Lily 25X powder extract means that 25 grams of blue water lily were used to make one gram of this extract. Our extract is professionally extracted with great care and knowledge. It is made with Organic Nymphaea caerulea flowers. Our Blue Water Lily is higher quality because it's freshly harvested by knowledgeable family farmers. My report on blue lotus' effects. How to create a 3D Terrain with Google Maps and height maps in Photoshop - 3D Map Generator Terrain - Duration: 20:32. Orange Box Ceo 8,369,604 views Blue Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) and Blue Lily (Nymphaea spp.) have gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, both for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. An assertion by Dr Andrew Sherratt, states that when the flower was infused with wine, that the chemical content might change and become the ancient Egyptian. Nymphaea caerulea, better known as the blue lotus flower, is actually a gift to the world. Originally found on the banks of the river Nile, the Nymphaea caerulea, also called the blue lily, today is found all over the world including the Indian sub-continent. This beautiful blue flower is considered sacred by Indians, especially the Buddhists. Product information. A strong 20x extract from the Blue Lotus flower with a high concentration of aporphine and nuciferine. The blue lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) is also known as Blue water lily or Egyptian lotus. It is a live water plant growing on the shores of lakes and rivers. Description Nymphaea caerulea. Found growing in the lowland Nile, Nymphaea caerulea is a revered plant that was once used during ritual in ancient Egypt. The lotus would grow wild in ponds and was prized for its beauty, its seductive scent, and their symbolism, as well as for their consciousness altering effects.

Blue water lily extract
Rating 9,9 stars - 1399 reviews
You can choose any of the sections: